CLIA lab
CLIA 05D2086686: Barstow Health Partners
Barstow, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D2086686 belongs to Barstow Health Partners in Barstow, CA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective November 7, 2024, expires November 6, 2026.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- November 7, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- November 6, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- November 7, 2014
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D2086686
- Lab name
- Barstow Health Partners
- Address
- 805 E Mountain View St, Barstow, CA 92311
- Phone
- (760) 255-9000
- Fax
- (760) 255-9001
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 7,800
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Barstow, CA
- Aegis Treatment Centers, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2276764
- Anupama Sharma M.D.Certificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2290267
- Barstow Community HospitalCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital05D0573118
- Barstow Health PartnersCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2328635
- Barstow Women's Medical CenterCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office05D0895214
- Beta Home Health Care, Inc.Certificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2263606
- Caremd IncCertificate of Waiver, Physician office05D2068440
- Desert Cities Dialysis of BarstowCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility05D2071711
- Keith Mark Gross MD IncCertificate of Compliance, Physician office05D1042332
- Maithri N Weerasinghe MD IncCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office05D0967739
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Barstow Health Partners in Barstow?
05D2086686, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Barstow Health Partners hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D2086686 expire?
The CMS file lists November 6, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect November 7, 2024.