CLIA lab
CLIA 05D2224343: Aura Hospice LLC
Antioch, CA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 05D2224343 belongs to Aura Hospice LLC in Antioch, CA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective May 12, 2025, expires May 11, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- May 12, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- May 11, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- May 12, 2021
- Facility type
- Hospice
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 05D2224343
- Lab name
- Aura Hospice LLC
- Address
- 5065 Deer Valley Rd, Ste 110, Antioch, CA 94531
- Phone
- (925) 635-8808
- Fax
- (925) 635-8818
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 120
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Aura Hospice LLCCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Antioch, CA
- Addiction Research and Treatment IncCertificate of Waiver, Other05D0956002
- Antioch Dialysis CenterCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility05D0952866
- Antioch ICF IncCertificate of Waiver, Intermediate care facility for individuals with intellectual disabilities05D2320844
- Antioch ICF Inc DBA Francisco Icf/DdnCertificate of Waiver, Intermediate care facility for individuals with intellectual disabilities05D2323329
- Aura Home Health LLCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2258752
- Bay Care Group PCCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency05D2308637
- California Eye Clinic A Med GroupCertificate of Waiver, Ambulatory surgery center05D2038246
- Contra Costa Rehab LLCCertificate of Waiver, Other05D2316044
- Cvs/Pharmacy #04326Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy05D2271514
- Delta View Post AcuteCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility05D0597456
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Aura Hospice LLC in Antioch?
05D2224343, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Aura Hospice LLC hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 05D2224343 expire?
The CMS file lists May 11, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect May 12, 2025.