CLIA lab
CLIA 07D2197677: Bridgeport Family Medicine
Bridgeport, CT. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 07D2197677 belongs to Bridgeport Family Medicine in Bridgeport, CT.
Certificate of Waiver, effective October 27, 2026, expires October 26, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- October 27, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- October 26, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- October 27, 2020
- Facility type
- Physician office
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 07D2197677
- Lab name
- Bridgeport Family Medicine
- Address
- 754 Clinton Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604
- Phone
- (203) 923-2204
- Fax
- (203) 923-2205
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 300
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Bridgeport, CT
- Advanced Cardiovascular Specialists PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2144570
- Afc Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Other07D2066341
- Afc Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2115258
- Alsa Research - BridgeportCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2032367
- Best Health Primary CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2161454
- Bicycle Health Medical Group-ConnecticutCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2311225
- Boys & Girls Village IncCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency07D2180467
- Bridgeport Chemists, IncCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy07D2247935
- Bridgeport DialysisCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility07D0644752
- Bridgeport Family MedicineCertificate of Waiver, Physician office07D2097882
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Bridgeport Family Medicine in Bridgeport?
07D2197677, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Bridgeport Family Medicine hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 07D2197677 expire?
The CMS file lists October 26, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect October 27, 2026.