CLIA lab
CLIA 16D0386255: Jackson Ridge Healthcare Center
Maquoketa, IA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 16D0386255 belongs to Jackson Ridge Healthcare Center in Maquoketa, IA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 8, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 16D0386255
- Lab name
- Jackson Ridge Healthcare Center
- Address
- 1015 Wesley Drive, Maquoketa, IA 52060
- Phone
- (563) 652-4967
- Fax
- (563) 652-3150
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 200
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Jackson Ridge Healthcare CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Maquoketa, IA
- Hospice of Jackson CountyCertificate of Waiver, Hospice16D1089737
- Jackson County Regional Health CenterCertificate of Accreditation, Hospital16D0038737
- Maquoketa Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility16D0386262
- Maquoketa Family ClinicCertificate of Accreditation, Physician office16D0386261
- Mercyone Dubuque Lab - MaquoketaCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic16D2052380
- Osterhaus PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy16D0699487
- Ultimate Chiropractic Health CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other practitioner16D2338416
- Walmart Pharmacy 10-1509Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy16D2130659
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Jackson Ridge Healthcare Center in Maquoketa?
16D0386255, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Jackson Ridge Healthcare Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 16D0386255 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.