CLIA lab
CLIA 16D0667322: Sibley Specialty Care
Sibley, IA. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 16D0667322 belongs to Sibley Specialty Care in Sibley, IA.
Certificate of Waiver, effective August 23, 2025, expires August 22, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- August 23, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- August 22, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- January 8, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 16D0667322
- Lab name
- Sibley Specialty Care
- Address
- 700 Ninth Avenue North, Sibley, IA 51249
- Phone
- (712) 754-3629
- Fax
- (712) 754-2367
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 52
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Sibley Specialty CareCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Sibley, IA
- Avera Medical Group SibleyCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office16D0385439
- Osceola County Ambulance ServicesCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance16D2031872
- Osceola Regional Health CenterCertificate of Compliance, Hospital16D0385441
- Osceola Senior LivingCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility16D0385438
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Sibley Specialty Care in Sibley?
16D0667322, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Sibley Specialty Care hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 16D0667322 expire?
The CMS file lists August 22, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect August 23, 2025.