CLIA lab
CLIA 26D2053544: Victorian Place of Cuba
Cuba, MO. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 26D2053544 belongs to Victorian Place of Cuba in Cuba, MO.
Certificate of Waiver, effective February 1, 2025, expires January 31, 2027.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- February 1, 2025
- Certificate expiration
- January 31, 2027
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 1, 2013
- Facility type
- Assisted living facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 26D2053544
- Lab name
- Victorian Place of Cuba
- Address
- 901 Highway Dd, Cuba, MO 65453
- Phone
- (573) 885-0551
- Fax
- (573) 885-0901
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 5,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Cuba, MO
- Care Network of CubaCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D2158640
- Compass Health CubaCertificate of Waiver, Other26D2333643
- Cuba Manor IncCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility26D0916975
- Equilibrium RanchCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D2179950
- Mercy Clinic East CommunitiesCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic26D1070815
- Mercy Clinic Substance Use Recovery-Certificate of Waiver, Physician office26D2322621
- Missouri Baptist Sullivan Cuba Medical OfficeCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office26D0877481
- North Crawford County Ambulance DistrictCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance26D1012318
- Towne PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy26D2071767
- Victorian Place of Cuba ArborsCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility26D2053543
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Victorian Place of Cuba in Cuba?
26D2053544, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Victorian Place of Cuba hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 26D2053544 expire?
The CMS file lists January 31, 2027 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect February 1, 2025.