CLIA lab
CLIA 28D2344135: Angels Care Hospice of Mccook
Mccook, NE. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 28D2344135 belongs to Angels Care Hospice of Mccook in Mccook, NE.
Certificate of Waiver, effective May 18, 2026, expires May 17, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- May 18, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- May 17, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- May 18, 2026
- Facility type
- Hospice
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 28D2344135
- Lab name
- Angels Care Hospice of Mccook
- Address
- 711 E 11th Street, Ste A, Mccook, NE 69001
- Phone
- (308) 743-0339
- Fax
- (866) 291-1548
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 1,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Angels Care Hospice of MccookCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Mccook, NE
- Angels Care Home Health of MccookCertificate of Waiver, Home health agency28D1052397
- City of Mccook Ambulance ServiceCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance28D0980748
- Hillcrest Nursing HomeCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility28D0720368
- Kinship Pointe MccookCertificate of Waiver, Independent28D0896351
- Lifetime Eyecare, PCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office28D2059981
- Mccook Clinic PCCertificate of Compliance, Physician office28D0705554
- Mccook Dialysis CenterCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility28D0998006
- Onsite Innovations at ValmontCertificate of Waiver, Industrial28D2037369
- Quality Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office28D1102820
- Red Willow County Health DepartmentCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic28D0670364
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Angels Care Hospice of Mccook in Mccook?
28D2344135, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Angels Care Hospice of Mccook hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 28D2344135 expire?
The CMS file lists May 17, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect May 18, 2026.