CLIA lab
CLIA 32D0674385: Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation
Bloomfield, NM. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 32D0674385 belongs to Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation in Bloomfield, NM.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- March 8, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 32D0674385
- Lab name
- Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation
- Address
- 803 Hacienda Lane, Bloomfield, NM 87413
- Phone
- (505) 632-1823
- Fax
- (505) 347-4170
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 500
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Other labs in Bloomfield, NM
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation in Bloomfield?
32D0674385, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Bloomfield Nursing and Rehabilitation hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 32D0674385 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.