CLIA lab
CLIA 35D0688992: Heart of America Medical Center
Rugby, ND. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 35D0688992 belongs to Heart of America Medical Center in Rugby, ND.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- April 29, 1993
- Facility type
- Hospital
- Ownership (control type)
- Other
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 35D0688992
- Lab name
- Heart of America Medical Center
- Address
- 2975 Highway 2 East, Rugby, ND 58368
- Phone
- (701) 776-5261
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,286
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Rugby, ND
- Good Samaritan Hospital AssociationCertificate of Waiver, Ambulance35D2087636
- Haaland EstatesCertificate of Waiver, Other35D0408705
- Heart of America Clinic PharmacyCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy35D2254419
- Heart of America Correctional & Treatment CenterCertificate of Waiver, Other35D2120382
- Heart of America HospiceCertificate of Waiver, Hospice35D0655659
- Heart of America Johnson Clinic RugbyCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic35D1035575
- Heart of America Medical CenterCertificate of Compliance, Hospital35D0408706
- White Drug #50Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy35D2054510
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Heart of America Medical Center in Rugby?
35D0688992, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Heart of America Medical Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 35D0688992 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.