CLIA lab
CLIA 36D0331045: Genoa Retirement Village
Genoa, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D0331045 belongs to Genoa Retirement Village in Genoa, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 1, 2026, expires August 31, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 1, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 31, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- February 4, 1993
- Facility type
- Skilled nursing or nursing facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D0331045
- Lab name
- Genoa Retirement Village
- Address
- 300 Cherry Street, Genoa, OH 43430
- Phone
- (419) 855-7755
- Fax
- (419) 855-4047
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 27,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- Genoa Retirement VillageCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Genoa Retirement Village in Genoa?
36D0331045, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Genoa Retirement Village hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D0331045 expire?
The CMS file lists August 31, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 1, 2026.