CLIA lab
CLIA 36D2045582: Auburn Road Dialysis
Painesville, OH. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 36D2045582 belongs to Auburn Road Dialysis in Painesville, OH.
Certificate of Waiver, effective August 16, 2026, expires August 15, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- August 16, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- August 15, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- August 16, 2012
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 36D2045582
- Lab name
- Auburn Road Dialysis
- Address
- 7611 Auburn Road, Painesville, OH 44077
- Phone
- (440) 354-4609
- Fax
- (440) 354-4839
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Auburn Road DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in Painesville, OH
- Addiction Outreach ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2106463
- Azimuth Medical, LLCCertificate of Waiver, Physician office36D2192740
- Center for Dialysis Care PainesvilleCertificate of Waiver, End stage renal disease dialysis facility36D2022011
- Discount Drug Mart #87Certificate of Waiver, Pharmacy36D2186420
- Heritage Healthcare of PainesvilleCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0334763
- Homestead I DBA Grand River HealthCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0903092
- Homestead IICertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility36D0903084
- Lake County Free ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Community clinic36D0334775
- Leroy Township Fire DeptCertificate of Waiver, Mobile lab36D0724408
- Lubrizol CorporationCertificate of Waiver, Industrial36D0908076
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Auburn Road Dialysis in Painesville?
36D2045582, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Auburn Road Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 36D2045582 expire?
The CMS file lists August 15, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect August 16, 2026.