CLIA lab
CLIA 43D2202100: Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care Center
Sisseton, SD. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 43D2202100 belongs to Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care Center in Sisseton, SD.
Certificate of Waiver, effective November 24, 2024, expires November 23, 2026.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- November 24, 2024
- Certificate expiration
- November 23, 2026
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- November 24, 2020
- Facility type
- Federally qualified health center
- Ownership (control type)
- Government, federal
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 43D2202100
- Lab name
- Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care Center
- Additional name
- Clinic
- Address
- 100 Lake Traverse Drive, Attention Jae Shaun Sutton, Sisseton, SD 57262
- Phone
- (605) 742-3825
- Fax
- (605) 698-3774
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 2,000
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Other labs in Sisseton, SD
- Asniyapi Field Health ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Rural health clinic43D2254786
- Coteau Des Prairies Healthcare SystemCertificate of Compliance, Hospital43D0041555
- Coteau Des Prairies Hospital/ClinicCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office43D0706248
- Edgewood Greenleaf SissetonCertificate of Waiver, Assisted living facility43D0973653
- Tekakwitha Nursing CenterCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility43D0681978
- Thielen Chiropractic ClinicCertificate of Waiver, Other43D0891503
- Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care CenterCertificate of Accreditation, Community clinic43D0407386
- Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Pharmacy43D2154486
- Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care CenterCertificate of Waiver, Health fair43D2163942
Related
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care Center in Sisseton?
43D2202100, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Woodrow Wilson Keeble Memorial Health Care Center hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 43D2202100 expire?
The CMS file lists November 23, 2026 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect November 24, 2024.