CLIA lab
CLIA 45D1030598: Rock Prairie Road Dialysis
College Station, TX. Certificate and address details from the CMS Provider of Services file for clinical laboratories.
CLIA number 45D1030598 belongs to Rock Prairie Road Dialysis in College Station, TX.
Certificate of Waiver, effective September 10, 2026, expires September 9, 2028.
Active in the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Run it in Rivvi
Map your lab's test names to LOINC codes
Open in RivviFree to start. Opens Rivvi, the AI workspace for healthcare teams.
Certificate
- Certificate type
- Certificate of Waiver
- Certificate effective
- September 10, 2026
- Certificate expiration
- September 9, 2028
- Status in the CMS file
- Active (termination code 00)
- Original participation date
- September 10, 2004
- Facility type
- End stage renal disease dialysis facility
- Ownership (control type)
- Proprietary
- Lab classification
- CLIA laboratory
- Directly affiliated labs
- 1
Source: CMS Provider of Services File, Clinical Laboratories (CLIA), as of October 16, 2026. Publisher page
Lab and contact
- CLIA number
- 45D1030598
- Lab name
- Rock Prairie Road Dialysis
- Address
- 1724 Birmingham Rd, College Station, TX 77845
- Phone
- (979) 485-0513
- Fax
- (979) 485-0568
Annual test volume the lab reported
- Waived tests
- 12,480
Volumes are what the lab reported to CMS on its CMS-116 application, as carried in the file.
Care facility at this address
- DaVita Rock Prairie Road DialysisCMS Care Compare ratings for the facility at the same street address
Affiliated CLIA numbers
Other labs in College Station, TX
- 201 Augsburg CourtCertificate of Waiver, Other45D2197208
- A P Beutel Health Center LaboratoryCertificate of Accreditation, School or student health service45D0053997
- Acara Hospice LLCCertificate of Waiver, Hospice45D2285691
- Accel at College StationCertificate of Waiver, Skilled nursing or nursing facility45D2139151
- Aggieland Pregnancy Outreach, IncCertificate of Waiver, Other45D2301565
- Aggieland Urgent CareCertificate of Waiver, Physician office45D2187367
- Arthritis & Osteoporosis Clinic of Brazos ValleyCertificate of Compliance, Physician office45D2010850
- B/CS Women's Health, PLLCCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office45D2308402
- BCS Abundant Life Family Practice PACertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office45D0680377
- Baylor Scott & White Clinic - College StationCertificate for Provider-Performed Microscopy Procedures, Physician office45D2286818
Related
- CLIA labs in College Station, TX100 active
- CLIA labs in Texas
- DaVita Rock Prairie Road Dialysis: CMS ratings
- Nursing Homes in College Station, TX
- Home Health Agencies in College Station, TX
- Hospices in College Station, TX
- Dialysis Centers in College Station, TX
- Hospitals in College Station, TX
- NPI records in College Station, TX
- CLIA lookup
Questions
What is the CLIA number for Rock Prairie Road Dialysis in College Station?
45D1030598, per the CMS Provider of Services file posted October 16, 2026.
What CLIA certificate does Rock Prairie Road Dialysis hold?
A Certificate of Waiver, according to the CMS file.
When does CLIA 45D1030598 expire?
The CMS file lists September 9, 2028 as the certificate expiration date; the certificate took effect September 10, 2026.